Our State and Territory MPs

 

ACT

Joy Burch – Brindabella

Yvette Berry – Ginninderra 

Meegan Fitzharris – Yerrabi

Tara Cheyne – Ginninderra

Suzanne Orr – Yerrabi

Rachel Stephen-Smith – Kurrajong 

Bec Cody – Murrumbidgee

 

NSW

Jenny Aitchison – Maitland

Linda Burney – Canterbury

Prue Car – Londonderry

Yasmin Catley – Swansea

Sophie Cotsis – Legislative Council

Trish Doyle – Blue Mountains

Julia Finn – Granville

Jodie Harrison – Charlestown

Jodi McKay – Strathfield

Jo Haylen – Summer Hill

Penny Sharpe – Legislative Council

Lynda Voltz – Legislative Council

Kate Washington – Port Stephens  

 

Northern Territory 

Natasha Fyles – Nightcliff

Lauren Moss – Casuarina

Kate Worden –  Sanderson

Dale Wakefield – Braitling

Ngaree Ah Kit – Karama

Sandra Nelson – Katherine

 

Queensland

Nikki Boyd – Pine Rivers

Leanne Donaldson – Bundaberg

Leeanne Enoch – Algester

Shannon Fentiman – Waterford

Jennifer Howard – Ipswich

Brittany Lauga – Keppel

Coralee O’Rourke – Mundingburra

Jackie Trad – South Brisbane  

 

SA

Frances Bedford – Florey

Susan Close – Port Adelaide

Gail Gago – Legislative Council

Katrine Hildyard – Reynell

Steph Key – Ashford

Jennifer Rankine – Wright

Nat Cook – Fisher 

 

Tasmania

Lara Giddings – Franklin

Michelle O'Byrne – Bass 

Rebecca White – Lyons  

 

Victoria

Jacinta Allan – Bendigo East

Christine Couzens – Geelong

Lily D'Ambrosio – Mill Park

Maree Edwards – Bendigo West

Jane Garrett – Brunswick

Danielle Green – Yan Yean

Bronwyn Halfpenny – Thomastown

Jill Hennessy – Altona

Natalie Hutchins – Sydenham

Sonya Kilkenny – Carrum

Sharon Knight – Wendouree

Jenny Mikakos – Northern Metropolitan 

Lisa Neville – Bellarine

Jaala Pulford – Western Victoria

Harriet Shing – Eastern Victoria

Ros Spence – Yuroke

Natalie Suleyman – St Albans

Jaclyn Symes – Northern Victoria

Mary-Anne Thomas – Macedon

Gayle Tierney – Western Victoria

Vicki Ward – Eltham

Gabrielle Williams – Dandenong  

 

Western Australia

Lisa Baker – Maylands

Cassie Rowe – Belmont

Lisa O'Malley – Bicton

Emily Hamilton – Joonalup

Jessica Stojkovska – Kingsley

Alanna Clohesy – East Metropolitan

Sue Ellery – South Metropolitan

Josie Farrer – Kimberley

Janine Freeman – Mirrabooka

Simone McGurk – Fremantle

Sally Talbot – South West

Amber Jade Sanderson – Morley

Robyn Clarke – Murray-Wellington

Jessica Shaw – Swan Hills

Sabine Winton – Wanneroo